Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9131,810
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2982,671
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0261,881
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5235,918
ZhengzhouChina 7,6694,766
ZhijiangChina 7,3614,575
ZagrebCroatia 4,0122,493
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4012,735
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0631,904
ZahedanIran 2,7461,706
ZanjanIran 2,5611,591
ZacatecasMexico 14,0588,736
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4814,649
ZinderNiger 3,2242,003
ZhobPakistan 3,5762,222
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0745,639
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0755,639
ZamoscPoland 4,1822,599
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5712,841
ZigalovoRussia 7,1104,418
ZiganskRussia 8,2085,100
ZyryankaRussia 9,4215,855
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8142,991
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5302,815
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3911,486
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9891,857
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6332,258
ZitomirUkraine 3,9932,481
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7612,337
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8692,404
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4788,376
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8197,344
ZambeziZambia 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -