Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8251,755
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7801,727
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9271,819
YaoundeCameroon 3,2572,024
YokoCameroon 3,0941,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9926,209
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7237,285
YanjiChina 8,9065,534
YichangChina 7,4864,652
YinchuanChina 6,9944,346
YiningChina 5,1063,173
YariguiesColombia 12,2017,582
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3867,076
YazdIran 2,4161,501
YakushimaJapan 9,3195,791
YamagataJapan 9,9246,167
YamaguchiJapan 9,2885,772
YokkaichiJapan 9,7186,039
YokohamaJapan 9,9676,193
YonagoJapan 9,4195,853
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7285,424
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6976,647
YeMyanmar 6,3023,916
YolaNigeria 2,9491,833
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9425,557
YurimaguasPeru 12,8617,992
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9663,086
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7806,078
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2892,044
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8367,977
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6977,269
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6477,859
York, PaUsa 10,9906,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1876,952
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9878,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -