Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6477,859
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0684,392
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0438,105
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6747,876
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9326,172
WoomeraAustralia 11,6157,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3726,446
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6766,013
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0406,860
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5597,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5457,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2887,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5937,204
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7527,303
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5117,153
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6549,727
WajimaJapan 9,6656,006
WakamatsuJapan 9,9166,162
WakayamaJapan 9,6165,975
WakkanaiJapan 9,7646,068
WajirKenya 1,511939
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0113,114
WindhoekNamibia 4,8333,003
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1809,433
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2029,446
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1109,389
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9749,305
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9259,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9869,313
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0849,373
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,346
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9709,303
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1299,401
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0489,351
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0459,349
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5689,053
WintonNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0289,339
WarsawPoland 4,3982,733
WroclawPoland 4,4412,760
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8165,479
Wad MedaniSudan 592368
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,078670
WauSudan 1,456905
WaddingtonUk 5,4363,378
Waco, TxUsa 13,0108,085
Wake IslandUsa 13,1308,159
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6247,844
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7457,299
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8247,969
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7767,317
Warren, OhUsa 11,2276,976
Warren, PaUsa 11,0276,852
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0536,869
Washington, IaUsa 11,9757,441
Washington, InUsa 11,7757,317
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3207,656
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7056,652
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9737,440
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6427,235
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4147,093
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4897,139
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8937,390
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3747,690
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1067,523
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9668,057
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6087,835
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2857,012
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9156,782
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9477,424
West Point, GaUsa 12,0017,458
West Point, NyUsa 10,7136,657
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9837,446
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6417,234
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5717,812
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6457,858
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1486,928
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4757,131
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9176,784
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0447,484
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9156,782
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9026,775
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3647,062
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9147,404
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4367,106
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3238,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6527,240
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6277,225
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5708,433
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5717,190
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3057,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -