Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3722,096
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2067,585
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0417,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2497,611
ViennaAustria 4,2062,614
VitebskBelarus 4,5062,800
VassourasBrazil 9,9146,161
VicosaBrazil 9,7806,077
VitoriaBrazil 9,5155,913
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3885,834
VarnaBulgaria 3,2752,035
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6327,849
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8557,367
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6957,889
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7327,912
ValdiviaChile 12,9688,059
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8707,998
VallenarChile 12,6607,867
ValparaisoChile 12,7727,937
VanguardiaColombia 12,2837,633
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1527,551
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2233,246
VestervigDenmark 5,2823,283
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3857,075
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3387,046
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4657,124
VilsandiEstonia 4,9983,106
VaasaFinland 5,4773,403
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9854,340
VeravalIndia 3,3772,098
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7292,939
ValentiaIreland 5,9363,689
VeniceItaly 4,1772,595
VeronaItaly 4,2512,641
VicenzaItaly 4,2262,626
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9242,439
ViterboItaly 3,9602,461
VolterraItaly 4,1042,550
VientianeLaos 6,7564,198
VarenaLithuania 4,5082,802
VilniusLithuania 4,5352,818
VeracruzMexico 13,7828,565
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0973,167
VaernesNorway 5,7763,589
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6893,535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1493,821
VillarricaParaguay 11,2616,998
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5832,226
VanavaraRussia 7,0844,402
VasileviciRussia 4,1882,603
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6202,871
VerhojanskRussia 8,6285,361
ViljujskRussia 8,1295,051
VitimRussia 7,6284,740
Vize IslandRussia 7,4024,600
VladivostokRussia 9,0915,650
VolgogradRussia 3,7512,331
VologdaRussia 4,8973,043
VoronezRussia 4,0442,513
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0076,219
VytegraRussia 5,0893,163
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8661,781
ValenciaSpain 4,6722,903
ValladolidSpain 5,0993,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4213,369
VisbySweden 5,0163,117
VanTurkey 2,6141,625
ValleyUk 5,6643,520
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8902,417
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7278,530
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5057,149
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3407,668
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9928,073
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1437,546
Vevay, InUsa 11,6547,242
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4957,765
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1898,196
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6977,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -