Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4927,763
UaupesBrazil 11,7187,282
UbatubaBrazil 10,0856,267
UberabaBrazil 10,2566,373
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1896,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5663,459
UpernavikGreenland 8,5525,314
UummannaqGreenland 8,4445,247
UdineItaly 4,1742,594
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6202,249
UenoJapan 9,6856,019
UnzendakeJapan 9,2195,729
UrakawaJapan 9,9726,197
UshibukaJapan 9,2115,724
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9456,180
UwajimaJapan 9,4125,849
UkmergeLithuania 4,6092,864
UtenaLithuania 4,6172,869
UlaangomMongolia 6,1083,796
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1174,422
UlgiiMongolia 5,9293,684
UliastaiMongolia 6,3773,963
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0543,762
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3934,594
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1525,687
UfaRussia 4,6202,871
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3214,550
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2184,486
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1936,334
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3354,558
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6663,521
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5116,532
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8345,489
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7086,033
Umm BeninSudan 589366
UmeňSweden 5,5863,471
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0444,377
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7904,219
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5014,040
UrfaTurkey 2,4301,510
UsakTurkey 2,7641,717
Uman’Ukraine 3,8072,365
UzgorodUkraine 4,0082,490
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1976,958
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3687,064
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4767,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -