Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3322,070
TiranaAlbania 3,4322,133
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6092,242
TebessaAlgeria 3,7922,357
TimimounAlgeria 4,2442,637
TindoufAlgeria 5,0273,124
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8482,391
TrelewArgentina 12,3047,646
TucumanArgentina 12,1437,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1096,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1086,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7277,287
TibooburraAustralia 12,0827,508
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3957,702
TshaneBotswana 4,7452,949
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8826,141
TarauacaBrazil 12,3477,673
TauaBrazil 9,0485,623
TefeBrazil 11,5667,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5505,934
TeresinaBrazil 9,2755,763
TiriosBrazil 10,4646,502
TorresBrazil 10,7056,652
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5945,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6666,628
TriunfoBrazil 8,8675,510
TucuruiBrazil 9,9706,196
TuriacuBrazil 9,4495,872
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8846,142
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5927,203
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4317,104
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2446,987
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1426,924
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2887,014
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8026,712
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9626,812
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9766,820
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9276,790
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5095,909
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9208,029
TaiyuanChina 7,5534,694
TaoyuanChina 8,5385,305
TengchongChina 6,2643,893
TønderDenmark 5,1083,174
TylstrupDenmark 5,2533,264
TystofteDenmark 5,0323,127
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4977,144
TahrirEgypt 1,9031,182
TantaEgypt 1,9031,183
TallinEstonia 5,0433,134
TartuEstonia 4,8903,039
TampereFinland 5,2753,278
TurkuFinland 5,2063,235
ToulonFrance 4,4002,734
ToulouseFrance 4,7422,947
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,58212,168
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75911,657
TchibanGabon 3,6732,283
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9921,859
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8102,989
TamaleGhana 4,3662,713
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2021,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9601,840
TimehriGuyana 10,5806,575
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2548,236
TelaHonduras 13,1958,199
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2012,611
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2012,611
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0745,639
TabrizIran 2,6361,638
TeheranIran 2,5821,604
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9031,182
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4972,173
TarvisioItaly 4,1912,604
TermoliItaly 3,7512,331
TorinoItaly 4,4122,741
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4282,752
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6132,245
TrevicoItaly 3,6622,276
TrevisoItaly 4,1972,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1142,557
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4182,745
TabouIvory Coast 5,2003,232
TadotsuJapan 9,4895,897
TakadaJapan 9,7906,083
TakamatsuJapan 9,5155,913
TakayamaJapan 9,7366,050
TanegashimaJapan 9,3395,803
TatenoJapan 9,9856,205
TateyamaJapan 10,0016,215
TokushimaJapan 9,5685,946
TokyoJapan 9,9686,194
TomakomaiJapan 9,8606,127
TottoriJapan 9,4965,901
ToyamaJapan 9,7146,036
ToyookaJapan 9,5455,932
TsuJapan 9,7196,039
TsurugaJapan 9,6505,996
TsuyamaJapan 9,4895,896
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4192,746
TripoliLebanon 2,1541,339
TobrukLibya 2,3881,484
TripoliLibya 3,2382,012
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7442,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,8882,416
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5672,838
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3312,692
ThyoloMalawi 3,5192,187
TawauMalaysia 8,7015,407
TessalitMali 4,0462,514
TimbuktuMali 4,4772,782
TombMali 4,4752,781
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3523,326
TacubayaMexico 14,0258,716
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7268,530
TarialanMongolia 6,7904,219
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5004,039
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7094,169
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9604,325
TangierMorocco 4,9833,097
TarfayaMorocco 5,5073,422
TazaMorocco 4,7722,965
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1463,819
TaungooMyanmar 6,1043,793
ThandweMyanmar 5,8873,658
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4398,973
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1419,409
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2978,884
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9489,289
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1019,384
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2048,826
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5119,017
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5059,014
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6119,079
TahouaNiger 3,6112,244
TillaberyNiger 4,0262,502
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8725,513
TromsoNorway 6,2053,856
TrondheimNorway 5,7863,595
ThumraitOman 1,6321,014
TacnaPeru 12,5127,775
TarapotoPeru 12,9048,019
TrujilloPeru 13,2398,227
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2705,760
TorunPoland 4,5612,834
TimisoaraRomania 3,7692,342
TambovRussia 4,1772,596
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8362,384
TaraRussia 5,5013,418
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2443,880
TermezRussia 3,7142,308
TernejRussia 9,4005,841
TobolskRussia 5,3503,324
TomskRussia 5,9903,722
Tot’MaRussia 4,9803,095
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4433,382
TuapseRussia 3,2041,991
TuraRussia 7,1154,421
TurukhanskRussia 6,6754,148
TaifSaudi Arabia 711442
TortosaSpain 4,6602,896
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6582,894
TokerSudan 372231
TartousSyria 2,2001,367
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5685,324
TaboraTanzania 2,3621,468
TakThailand 6,4113,984
TrangThailand 6,6534,134
TabligboTogo 4,1912,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9114,916
TunisTunisia 3,7082,304
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0741,910
TireeUk 5,9793,716
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6033,482
TernopilUkraine 3,9932,481
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2326,979
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3527,054
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0797,506
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0967,517
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0897,512
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4516,495
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Temple, TxUsa 13,0578,114
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6587,866
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2977,642
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3747,068
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3877,076
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1348,162
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8556,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0248,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8096,717
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8358,597
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5807,817
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1887,574
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5197,158
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1112,555
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -