Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8587,369
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6487,238
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1357,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5867,821
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8707,376
RosarioArgentina 11,8147,341
RichmondAustralia 12,9468,045
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
RecifeBrazil 8,5355,304
RemansoBrazil 9,3415,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0757,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8826,141
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6246,602
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5086,530
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0697,500
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3307,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8877,387
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8917,389
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5105,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2216,351
RuoqiangChina 5,4573,391
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2497,612
RandersDenmark 5,1863,223
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5267,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3367,045
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,49210,248
RumipambaEcuador 12,9838,067
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6461,023
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,487924
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7121,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
RostockGermany 4,9103,051
RhodesGreece 2,5821,604
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9384,311
ReykhólarIceland 7,1524,444
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0884,405
RamsarIran 2,6691,659
RashtIran 2,6671,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7143,551
RadicofaniItaly 4,0112,493
Resia PassItaly 4,3742,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0472,515
RivoltoItaly 4,1762,595
Rolle PassItaly 4,2702,653
RomeItaly 3,8972,421
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9022,425
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1422,574
RumoiJapan 9,8166,100
RigaLatvia 4,7992,982
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6612,896
RodriguesMauritius 4,7222,934
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6644,141
RabatMorocco 5,0133,115
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0993,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2462,639
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8039,199
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6459,101
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6379,095
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,346
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1419,409
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3208,899
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0719,365
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3149,516
RivasNicaragua 13,2478,232
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3822,102
RebolyRussia 5,4353,377
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5562,209
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,327825
RagaSudan 1,6261,011
RashadSudan 931579
RenkSudan 771479
RumbekSudan 1,379857
RanongThailand 6,4864,031
Roi EtThailand 6,9024,289
RizeTurkey 2,8671,782
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6042,240
RomnyUkraine 3,9762,471
RovnoUkraine 4,0902,541
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1091,311
RochaUruguay 11,2526,992
Racine, WiUsa 11,5827,197
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3497,052
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3797,693
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3807,693
Reading, PaUsa 10,8926,768
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5518,420
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5657,808
Redding, CaUsa 13,5168,399
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9718,682
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5358,411
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6457,236
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1486,927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1486,927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3617,060
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7957,329
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0727,502
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Rockville, InUsa 11,7107,277
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0897,512
Rome, GaUsa 11,9417,420
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6047,211
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2768,250
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3658,305
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9676,815
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9807,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -