Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2602,026
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0441,892
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9045,533
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5105,910
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2446,365
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2137,589
QuinteroChile 12,8017,954
QingdaoChina 8,2555,130
QiqiharChina 8,3925,215
QuitoEcuador 12,9448,043
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2948,882
QuettaPakistan 3,3012,051
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9808,066
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0407,482
Quang TriVietnam 7,2604,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -