Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,83010,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8183,615
ParanaArgentina 11,7687,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4157,093
PehuajoArgentina 11,9567,430
PergaminoArgentina 11,8097,338
PigeArgentina 12,0207,469
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0857,510
PosadasArgentina 11,2526,992
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6817,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6607,867
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5357,168
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7286,045
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5635,943
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7544,197
ParakouBenin 3,9932,481
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7705,450
ParacatuBrazil 10,0736,259
ParanaBrazil 10,0326,234
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4836,514
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5856,577
ParintinsBrazil 10,6906,643
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1035,657
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9306,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0796,264
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1925,712
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9275,547
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4645,881
PeixeBrazil 10,0916,271
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1645,694
PicosBrazil 9,1955,714
PiraiBrazil 9,9456,180
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2486,368
PompeuBrazil 9,9456,180
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1146,906
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1826,327
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7506,680
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6307,227
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8636,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0566,249
PosseBrazil 9,9276,168
PlevenBulgaria 3,4082,118
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2812,039
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1184,423
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7647,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6916,643
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8586,747
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1176,908
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3495,810
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5597,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6447,236
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6817,259
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1277,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2147,590
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7237,285
ParronChile 12,7397,916
Puerto AysenChile 12,8908,010
Puerto MonttChile 12,9498,047
Punta ArenasChile 12,6777,877
PingbianChina 7,6714,767
PeralesColombia 12,4357,727
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5707,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2138,211
PragueCzech Republic 4,4632,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5647,186
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3587,058
PoloDominican Republic 11,5177,156
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3787,071
PichilingueEcuador 13,0788,127
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1838,192
PuyoEcuador 12,9298,034
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9041,183
ParisFrance 4,9923,102
PerpignanFrance 4,5882,851
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8194,859
Port-GentilGabon 3,7622,338
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1468,790
PotsdamGermany 4,7132,929
PatrasGreece 3,0591,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8025,469
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1025,034
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6076,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6097,214
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8677,996
PecsHungary 3,9212,437
PambanIndia 4,4232,748
PuneIndia 3,7282,317
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9864,341
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9114,916
PadovaItaly 4,1962,607
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3002,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5692,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5892,230
PantelleriaItaly 3,5782,224
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2392,634
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9422,449
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9822,474
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8322,381
PiacenzaItaly 4,2822,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1532,581
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0972,546
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7922,356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5962,235
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8782,410
PrizziItaly 3,5352,196
PakseLaos 7,1414,438
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7824,215
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4302,753
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4702,777
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8858,007
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5502,206
PatheinMyanmar 5,9513,698
PutaoMyanmar 6,1533,824
PyiMyanmar 5,9743,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3418,912
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9999,321
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0009,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9068,020
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6742,283
PohangNorth Korea 9,0565,628
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6795,394
PadidanPakistan 3,2822,040
PanjgurPakistan 2,9091,808
ParachinarPakistan 3,7442,327
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7861,731
PeshawarPakistan 3,8772,409
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2317,601
PilarParaguay 11,4707,128
PiscoPeru 13,0578,114
PiuraPeru 13,3238,279
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2897,637
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6425,370
PoznanPoland 4,5652,837
PrzemyslPoland 4,1072,552
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2723,276
PortalegrePortugal 5,2223,245
Porto Portugal 5,3813,344
PavelecRussia 4,2812,660
PecoraRussia 5,7103,548
PermRussia 4,9593,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4926,520
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1873,224
PjatigorskRussia 3,2222,002
PoronajskRussia 9,7206,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4202,125
Providenja BayRussia 10,7456,677
PskovRussia 4,8112,990
PodorSenegal 5,7413,567
PopradSlovakia 4,1222,561
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6573,515
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7082,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4272,751
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5212,809
Port SudanSudan 511318
ParamariboSuriname 10,2726,383
PiteňSweden 5,7163,552
PalmyraSyria 2,1431,332
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,07111,851
PhetchabunThailand 6,6314,120
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5324,059
PhraeThailand 6,5014,040
PhuketThailand 6,5134,048
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4984,038
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6954,161
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5734,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7776,697
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4763,403
PoltavaUkraine 3,8362,384
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4197,096
PradoUruguay 11,4307,102
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3247,037
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Pana, IlUsa 11,8937,391
Paoli, InUsa 11,7047,273
Paris, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7187,281
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4447,733
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7507,923
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7807,942
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5757,814
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8768,001
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3277,660
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8477,362
Perry, OkUsa 12,6697,872
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8646,751
Philo, OhUsa 11,3577,057
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7828,564
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2067,585
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4517,737
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6527,240
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0137,465
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1986,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7136,657
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4246,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2577,617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9208,029
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6527,240
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7537,925
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8948,012
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7886,704
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7537,925
Portage, WiUsa 11,5737,192
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3136,409
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9948,075
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7747,316
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5387,791
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5627,806
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0186,847
Princeton, InUsa 11,9117,401
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4856,516
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9448,043
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5887,201
PetaukeZambia 3,3902,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -