Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5232,811
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0592,522
OranArgentina 11,9937,453
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2635,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
OstendeBelgium 5,1193,181
ObidosBrazil 10,5396,549
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3722,717
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6126,595
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6126,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9508,047
OdenseDenmark 5,0793,156
OtavaloEcuador 12,9078,021
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9999,942
OuluFinland 5,6153,489
OroomiehIran 2,5591,590
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0162,496
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0803,157
ObihiroJapan 9,9766,199
OfunatoJapan 10,0066,218
OitaJapan 9,3285,797
OkayamaJapan 9,4925,899
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2115,724
OmaezakiJapan 9,8716,134
OmuJapan 9,8916,147
OnahamaJapan 10,0186,225
OsakaJapan 9,6335,986
OshimaJapan 9,9666,193
OtaruJapan 9,7986,088
OwaseJapan 9,7126,035
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9583,081
OujoaMorocco 4,6082,863
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5399,035
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3988,947
OphirNew Zealand 14,3558,920
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2229,459
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1988,823
OcotalNicaragua 13,2038,205
OrlandNorway 5,8363,627
OsloNorway 5,4663,397
OhotskRussia 9,3345,800
OkhotskRussia 9,3345,800
OlekminskRussia 8,0695,014
OlenekRussia 7,7604,822
OmskRussia 5,3133,302
OnegaRussia 5,4063,360
OrenburgRussia 4,2962,669
OymyakonRussia 9,1855,708
OviedoSpain 5,2543,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6543,514
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9353,688
OdessaUkraine 3,5462,203
OvrucUkraine 4,1082,552
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7617,308
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1946,956
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0668,120
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4427,110
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5836,576
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7557,926
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8597,991
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1967,579
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7757,317
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9607,432
Orono, MeUsa 10,1576,312
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5437,173
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7706,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8697,375
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -