Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7312,319
NeuquenArgentina 12,5307,786
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8607,370
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7747,316
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9278,033
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8727,378
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7947,329
NatitingouBenin 4,1022,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7996,089
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8981,801
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2562,023
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2285,734
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4495,872
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9766,821
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8197,345
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8076,716
N’DjamenaChad 2,6021,617
NanchangChina 7,9554,943
NanjingChina 8,1775,081
NanningChina 7,2734,520
NicosiaCyprus 2,2791,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9683,087
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5137,155
NegeleEthiopia 1,109689
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5959,691
NandiFiji 15,5959,691
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3403,318
NancyFrance 4,7582,956
NantesFrance 5,1393,194
NiceFrance 4,3512,704
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7962,981
NurembergGermany 4,5612,834
NurnbergGermany 4,5632,836
NaxosGreece 2,7691,721
NanortalikGreenland 8,2155,105
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2205,108
NordGreenland 7,7944,844
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5145,290
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2003,232
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2782,658
New DelhiIndia 4,1942,606
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7062,303
NaganoJapan 9,7996,089
NagasakiJapan 9,1835,706
NagoJapan 9,1625,693
NagoyaJapan 9,7446,055
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1455,683
NaraJapan 9,6606,003
NazeJapan 9,2635,756
NemuroJapan 10,1376,299
NiigataJapan 9,8296,108
NikkoJapan 9,9086,157
NobeokaJapan 9,3505,810
NairobiKenya 1,8591,155
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,08110,614
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5912,853
NidaLithuania 4,7072,925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3442,078
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1222,562
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0321,884
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1771,974
NaraMali 4,9473,074
NioroMali 5,1673,211
NemaMauritania 4,9293,063
NouakchottMauritania 5,8313,624
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4648,988
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1379,406
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7719,179
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9919,316
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2528,235
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7751,724
NiameyNiger 3,9592,460
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1063,794
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2623,891
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2194,486
NawabshahPakistan 3,2862,042
NokkundiPakistan 2,8711,784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7027,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7605,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9093,672
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0454,999
NikolaevRussia 3,5892,230
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4165,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7446,677
NizneangarskRussia 7,4034,600
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7304,182
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5193,429
NovgorodRussia 4,8493,013
NovosibirskRussia 5,7973,602
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6502,890
No. 6Sudan 907564
NyalaSudan 1,558968
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9974,348
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5354,061
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6634,140
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5554,074
NarathiwatThailand 6,9194,299
NigdeTurkey 2,5561,589
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6152,247
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4237,098
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4237,098
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9207,407
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3957,702
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4406,488
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7736,695
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1556,932
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8467,361
New London, WiUsa 11,5307,165
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5817,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6017,831
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8787,381
New YorkUsa 10,7136,657
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7146,658
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Newark, NjUsa 10,7416,674
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2516,992
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7067,274
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5937,825
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0017,458
Newport, TnUsa 11,6687,251
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9046,776
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0916,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2357,603
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2668,244
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3247,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4917,762
Norton, KsUsa 12,5437,794
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3277,038
NdolaZambia 3,3422,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -