Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6712,903
LuandaAngola 3,9002,423
LuenaAngola 3,6652,278
La PlataArgentina 11,5847,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1047,522
La RiojaArgentina 12,3357,665
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0687,499
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8107,960
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6497,239
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6387,854
LavertonAustralia 12,4207,718
LearmonthAustralia 9,1865,708
LongreachAustralia 12,2137,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2137,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Low HeadAustralia 12,6037,832
LinzAustria 4,3062,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9403,691
LerwickUk 5,9403,691
La PazBolivia 12,2647,621
LavrasBrazil 10,0096,220
LencoisBrazil 9,3615,817
LinharesBrazil 9,4575,877
LondrinaBrazil 10,6856,640
LomBulgaria 3,5022,176
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4917,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0486,865
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4376,485
Langara, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2747,627
London, OnCanada 11,1186,909
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3425,805
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1816,948
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7413,568
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7627,931
LanzhouChina 6,7824,215
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5503,449
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9857,447
LimonCosta Rica 13,0318,097
LarnacaCyprus 2,2421,393
LimassolCyprus 2,2361,389
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2502,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0021,866
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2323,251
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2807,009
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3967,081
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3447,050
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4127,091
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0328,098
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1408,165
LuxorEgypt 1,323822
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4968,387
Laucala BayFiji 15,7029,757
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1613,207
Le MansFrance 5,0683,149
LilleFrance 5,0643,147
LyonFrance 4,6322,878
LambarnGabon 3,6202,249
LastourvilleGabon 3,3922,108
LibrevilleGabon 3,6352,259
LeipzigGermany 4,6572,894
LindenbergGermany 4,6532,892
LamiaGreece 3,0801,914
LarissaGreece 3,1471,956
LemnosGreece 3,0481,894
LimnosGreece 3,0441,892
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6076,591
LabeGuinea 5,5483,448
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4179,580
La CeibaHonduras 13,1358,162
La MesaHonduras 13,2518,234
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3942,731
LudhianaIndia 4,1382,572
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4482,142
LatinaItaly 3,8412,387
LatronicoItaly 3,5402,200
LecceItaly 3,4272,130
LodwarKenya 1,400870
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6834,153
LiepajaLatvia 4,8242,998
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7052,924
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8252,998
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4032,115
LabuanMalaysia 8,3895,213
LuqaMalta 3,3332,071
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6096,593
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4949,007
LashioMyanmar 6,2023,854
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9609,297
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6249,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9099,265
LagosNigeria 3,9972,484
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6733,526
LillehammerNorway 5,5753,465
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0162,495
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3327,042
LimaPeru 13,1178,151
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0815,643
LisbonPortugal 5,3483,324
LeninbadRussia 4,0702,529
LevsiRussia 5,3923,351
LungiSierra Leone 5,7053,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1062,552
LanzaroteSpain 5,5733,463
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9503,076
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4262,751
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4072,739
LatakiaSyria 2,2731,413
LampangThailand 6,4303,996
LoeiThailand 6,6754,148
Lop BuriThailand 6,6034,103
LomeTogo 4,2312,629
LeemingUk 5,5633,457
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9403,691
London, EnglandUk 5,3163,303
London-GatwickUk 5,2923,289
LynehamUk 5,4143,365
L’VovUkraine 4,0712,530
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7082,304
LozovajaUkraine 3,7462,328
LubnyUkraine 3,8972,422
LuckUkraine 4,1182,559
LuganskUkraine 3,7012,300
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7227,284
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7227,905
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8217,967
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0157,466
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5486,554
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9388,040
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3227,657
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1208,153
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7617,309
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7597,929
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7057,274
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7457,920
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4748,373
Larned, KsUsa 12,6427,856
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8828,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6878,505
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0436,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3946,459
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0727,502
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2557,616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2497,612
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6527,240
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8227,346
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5917,203
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0317,476
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3707,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7467,921
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2746,385
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2497,612
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Libby, MtUsa 12,4987,766
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9477,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4327,726
Llano, TxUsa 13,1828,191
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6307,848
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0398,724
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0208,712
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0388,724
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3698,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2807,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7377,294
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3107,650
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6806,637
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1668,181
Luling, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5567,802
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3017,023
LivingstoneZambia 3,9512,455
LundaziZambia 3,1291,945
LusakaZambia 3,6022,238
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,5922,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -