Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7072,304
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2722,033
KhostAfghanistan 3,7082,304
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7982,360
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9157,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,327
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1652,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9201,815
KandiBenin 3,9182,435
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8146,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8176,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5786,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5396,549
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5495,934
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4972,795
KashiChina 4,4902,790
KunmingChina 6,6874,156
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3872,105
KhargaEgypt 1,429888
KosseirEgypt 1,300808
KajaaniFinland 5,5163,428
KuopioFinland 5,3673,335
KuusamoFinland 5,6823,531
KarlsruheGermany 4,6612,896
KasselGermany 4,7862,974
KonstanzGermany 4,5182,808
KumasiGhana 4,5162,806
KalamataGreece 2,9411,827
KerkiraGreece 3,2762,036
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8171,751
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4345,241
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3464,565
KankanGuinea 5,2463,260
KindiaGuinea 5,6363,502
KissidougouGuinea 5,3523,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6579,729
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8844,899
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8844,899
KeszthelyHungary 4,0342,507
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9004,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2383,255
KotaIndia 3,9922,481
KozhikodeIndia 4,0102,492
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7406,052
KermanIran 2,4821,542
KermanshahIran 2,2751,414
Khoram AbadIran 2,2271,384
KilkennyIreland 5,7893,597
KingstonJamaica 12,0627,495
KagoshimaJapan 9,2765,764
KanazawaJapan 9,6696,008
KaruizawaJapan 9,8416,115
KatsuuraJapan 10,0346,235
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8886,145
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8496,121
KobeJapan 9,6065,969
KochiJapan 9,4925,899
KofuJapan 9,8646,130
KumagayaJapan 9,9186,163
KumamotoJapan 9,2575,753
KumejimaJapan 9,0565,627
KureJapan 9,3845,831
KushiroJapan 10,0626,252
KutchanJapan 9,7886,082
KyotoJapan 9,6415,991
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4163,366
KitaleKenya 1,6431,021
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8061,122
KufraLibya 1,9101,187
KaunasLithuania 4,5912,853
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7482,950
KybartaiLithuania 4,5922,854
KarongaMalawi 2,8601,777
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9754,334
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4585,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9834,339
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0834,402
KuantanMalaysia 7,1424,438
KuchingMalaysia 7,9724,954
KayesMali 5,4003,356
KeniebaMali 5,4053,358
KidalMali 4,0062,489
KitaMali 5,2123,239
KoutiaMali 4,7952,980
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7768,561
KisinevMoldova 3,6462,266
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9934,967
KhatgalMongolia 6,6804,151
KhovdMongolia 6,0083,733
KhujirtMongolia 6,7964,223
KhutagMongolia 6,8364,248
KenitraMorocco 5,0053,110
KalewaMyanmar 5,8483,634
KathaMyanmar 6,0513,760
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4834,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7943,600
KengtungMyanmar 6,4073,981
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9833,718
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1653,209
KathmanduNepal 4,9693,088
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2318,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7679,176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1519,415
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9359,280
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0259,337
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1739,429
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0619,359
KanoNigeria 3,3002,051
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9735,576
KarasjokNorway 6,0973,789
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8433,631
KristiansandNorway 5,4123,363
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8413,630
KhasabOman 2,1691,348
KarachiPakistan 3,1091,932
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1271,943
KhanpurPakistan 3,5822,226
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1771,974
KororPalau 10,3856,453
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1482,578
KlodzkoPoland 4,3922,729
KoszalinPoland 4,7562,955
KrakowPoland 4,2352,632
KalakanRussia 7,8494,878
KaliningradRussia 4,6632,898
KamenskoeRussia 10,2376,361
KandalaksaRussia 5,7893,598
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9433,693
KazanRussia 4,5842,848
KemRussia 5,5323,438
KerchRussia 3,3572,086
KhabarovskRussia 9,1875,709
KirenskRussia 7,3434,563
KirovRussia 4,9033,047
KljuciRussia 10,4126,470
KolpasevRussia 5,9993,728
KorfRussia 10,3826,451
KostromaRussia 4,7232,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5985,343
KotlasRussia 5,1483,199
KrasnodarRussia 3,3082,056
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4822,785
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8683,025
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4053,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3274,553
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3472,701
KurganRussia 5,0093,113
KurskRussia 4,0642,526
KyraRussia 7,5034,663
KigaliRwanda 2,1481,335
KoldaSenegal 5,8043,607
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5053,421
KosiceSlovakia 4,0492,516
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1313,189
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9315,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5942,854
KadugliSudan 1,104686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 835519
KassalaSudan 271168
KhartoumSudan 683425
KostiSudan 714443
KalmarSweden 4,9783,093
KaresuandoSweden 6,0243,744
KarlstadSweden 5,3363,316
KristianstadSweden 4,9963,104
KamishliSyria 2,4311,511
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5014,040
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9024,289
Khon KaenThailand 6,8034,227
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6524,134
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7554,197
KairouanTunisia 3,6502,268
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4891,547
KarsTurkey 2,8381,764
KastamonuTurkey 2,9421,828
KayseriTurkey 2,6291,634
KonyaTurkey 2,5991,615
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5722,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
KinlossUk 5,8813,654
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8652,402
KievUkraine 3,9762,471
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5722,220
KirovogradUkraine 3,7462,328
KlepininoUkraine 3,4052,116
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7152,308
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1932,605
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6792,286
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4657,125
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4637,744
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2767,629
Keene, NhUsa 10,4676,505
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4387,108
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9658,057
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2057,584
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6847,882
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6697,251
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7347,913
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3337,042
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3228,278
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7547,304
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8277,349
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7096,654
KabompoZambia 3,5972,235
KabweZambia 3,5002,175
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,4942,171
KafirondaZambia 3,3212,063
KaomaZambia 3,6872,291
KasamaZambia 2,9621,841
KasempaZambia 3,5122,182
KawambwaZambia 2,9921,859
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7142,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -