Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7402,324
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8032,363
JuninArgentina 11,8507,364
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5586,561
JacobinaBrazil 9,2215,730
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7285,424
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4985,281
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0166,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8626,129
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9017,395
JiuquanChina 6,3423,941
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1478,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4137,092
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5637,186
JoensuuFinland 5,3193,305
JokioinenFinland 5,2133,239
JyvskylFinland 5,3423,319
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4225,233
JulianehbGreenland 8,2575,131
JagdalpurIndia 4,5892,852
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8504,878
JerusalemIsrael 1,8821,169
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1698,183
JosNigeria 3,3102,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9504,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9444,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3642,090
JhelumPakistan 4,0132,494
JiwaniPakistan 2,6191,628
JuliacaPeru 12,4507,736
JakutskRussia 8,5525,314
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4882,167
JenisejskRussia 6,4764,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1296,294
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7816,078
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0043,731
JeddahSaudi Arabia 714444
JizanSaudi Arabia 431268
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7502,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0273,124
JubaSudan 1,408875
JokkmokkSweden 5,8763,651
JönköpingSweden 5,1563,204
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1563,204
JendoubaTunisia 3,7972,359
JerbaTunisia 3,4972,173
JerseyUk 5,2933,289
JaltaUkraine 3,2782,037
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4367,728
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1267,535
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8807,382
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9147,403
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1146,907
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -