Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3302,069
In SalahAlgeria 3,9832,475
InnsbruckAustria 4,3702,715
IbiriteBrazil 9,8756,137
IguatuBrazil 8,9425,556
IlheusBrazil 9,1975,715
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7876,082
IndaialBrazil 10,5906,581
IpameriBrazil 10,2216,351
IraiBrazil 10,9846,825
IreceBrazil 9,3705,823
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2625,756
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8876,765
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6576,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6846,018
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6996,027
ItapevaBrazil 10,4746,509
ItirucuBrazil 9,2395,741
ItuacuBrazil 9,3945,837
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9316,793
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2386,362
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0356,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3075,783
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5467,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,48710,245
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5007,767
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3857,075
IzobambaEcuador 12,9578,052
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8331,139
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4548,361
IoanninaGreece 3,2352,010
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4205,232
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3494,567
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9542,457
IranshahrIran 2,6111,623
IstranaItaly 4,2042,612
IidaJapan 9,8066,094
IizukaJapan 9,2345,738
IrakoJapan 9,7726,073
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8045,471
IrozakiJapan 9,9276,169
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8455,497
IshinomakiJapan 9,9966,212
IwamizawaJapan 9,8556,124
IzuharaJapan 9,0955,651
IrbidJordan 1,9451,209
IfraneMorocco 4,8563,018
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2128,832
IlorinNigeria 3,8072,366
InchonNorth Korea 8,7835,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1174,423
IslamabadPakistan 3,9872,478
IquitosPeru 12,5007,768
IloiloPhilippines 9,0215,606
IasiRomania 3,6952,296
IcaRussia 10,1816,327
IlirnejRussia 9,9566,187
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1695,698
IrkutskRussia 7,0044,352
Ivdel’Russia 5,3373,316
IbizaSpain 4,4982,795
IspartaTurkey 2,6301,634
IstanbulTurkey 3,0091,870
IzmirTurkey 2,8201,752
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9722,468
IzmailUkraine 3,4752,160
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Independence, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6767,256
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1027,520
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5007,146
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9877,449
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9437,421
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3747,068
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8236,725
IsokaZambia 2,9081,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -