Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1421,952
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7842,351
HuamboAngola 4,0312,505
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4066,466
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6627,868
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6487,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1627,557
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0174,360
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5527,179
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7726,073
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7606,065
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0266,851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2525,750
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2997,021
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Hope, BcCanada 12,5727,812
HaikouChina 7,5224,674
HailarChina 8,0635,010
HamiChina 5,9953,725
HetanChina 4,7062,924
HavanaCuba 12,3457,671
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2917,016
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2426,986
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5307,165
HelwanEgypt 1,7961,116
HurguadaEgypt 1,425886
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3053,918
HelsinkiFinland 5,1243,184
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1333,190
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,70612,245
HamburgGermany 4,9513,077
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9523,077
HannoverGermany 4,8703,026
HelgolandGermany 5,0903,163
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4302,753
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6161,625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5595,319
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8349,839
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,5469,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7974,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2192,622
HaifaIsrael 1,9891,236
HaboroJapan 9,8066,093
HachijojimaJapan 10,0606,251
HachinoheJapan 9,9366,174
HagiJapan 9,2775,765
HakodateJapan 9,8276,107
HamadaJapan 9,3225,793
HamamatsuJapan 9,8226,104
HikoneJapan 9,6776,014
HimejiJapan 9,5535,937
HiradoJapan 9,1385,678
HirooJapan 10,0086,219
HiroshimaJapan 9,3725,824
HitaJapan 9,2645,757
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2775,765
HunLibya 2,8141,749
HomboriMali 4,3482,702
HomalinMyanmar 5,9063,670
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2583,889
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6989,133
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5719,054
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5459,038
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
HororataNew Zealand 14,5909,067
HyderabadPakistan 3,2652,029
HuanucoPeru 12,9718,060
HelPoland 4,7042,923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1925,712
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6293,498
HatangaRussia 7,4994,660
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9463,695
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0023,730
HailSaudi Arabia 1,391864
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0922,543
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5968,449
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6925,401
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8305,487
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7152,930
HalaibSudan 807502
Halfa El GedidaSudan 356221
HudeibaSudan 589366
HaparandaSweden 5,7273,559
HarnosandSweden 5,5143,427
HamaSyria 2,2161,377
HassakahSyria 2,3661,470
Hua HinThailand 6,5734,085
HakkariTurkey 2,5231,568
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4603,393
HersonUkraine 3,5352,197
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9492,454
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1488,171
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4206,475
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9676,815
Hart, MiUsa 11,3827,073
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5696,568
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9227,409
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Hays, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7298,532
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Helena, MtUsa 12,5447,795
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9006,773
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2807,009
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6497,239
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1058,144
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2647,621
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1407,544
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0827,508
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8396,736
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9147,404
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4447,112
Holly, CoUsa 12,8247,969
Homer, AkUsa 11,6327,228
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9487,425
Horton, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4607,743
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3257,037
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2737,005
Houma, LaUsa 12,6637,869
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9938,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4947,142
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0367,479
Huron, SdUsa 12,0897,512
HanoiVietnam 7,0544,384
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3284,554
HarareZimbabwe 3,7892,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -