Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6612,275
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5892,230
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0202,498
General PicoArgentina 12,1207,532
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6157,218
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4173,987
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8737,999
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4945,899
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6606,624
GrazAustria 4,1392,572
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9151,811
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9471,831
GomelBelarus 4,1872,602
GrodnoBelarus 4,4542,768
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7315,426
GoianiaBrazil 10,3016,401
GoiasBrazil 10,3706,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6255,981
GrajauBrazil 9,6836,017
GuairaBrazil 11,0076,840
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8445,496
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3135,787
GarouaCameroon 2,8491,771
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9835,582
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9626,812
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6837,882
Golden, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Goose, NfCanada 9,2555,751
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9067,399
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8606,127
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5505,935
GanzhouChina 7,9074,914
GuangzhouChina 7,7994,846
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3567,057
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1568,175
GonderEthiopia 345215
GourdonFrance 4,8052,986
GrenobleFrance 4,5452,824
GeisenheimGermany 4,7592,957
GorlitzGermany 4,5262,813
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9483,075
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5398,413
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5606,562
GoaIndia 3,7382,323
GuwahatiIndia 5,5723,463
GelaItaly 3,4352,134
GenoaItaly 4,3002,672
GhediItaly 4,2872,664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5402,200
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7332,320
GrossetoItaly 4,0442,513
GrottaglieItaly 3,4932,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0452,513
GuidoniaItaly 3,8862,415
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9963,105
GifuJapan 9,7196,039
GaoMali 4,1652,588
GuamMariana Islands 11,2596,997
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2728,869
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0878,754
GuaymasMexico 14,2148,833
GaluutMongolia 6,5954,098
GemertNetherlands 4,9943,104
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2589,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8299,215
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0909,377
GayaNiger 3,8482,391
GardermoenNorway 5,4783,404
GeiloNorway 5,6043,482
GdanskPoland 4,6902,914
GalatiRomania 3,5082,180
Gor’KijRussia 4,5712,841
GorznyjRussia 3,1761,974
GridinoRussia 5,6373,503
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,326824
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4676,505
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5492,827
GijonSpain 5,2453,259
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,414879
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 403250
GoteborgSweden 5,2233,246
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2333,252
GothenburgSweden 5,2233,245
GunnarnSweden 5,7563,577
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5932,854
GabesTunisia 3,5522,207
GafsaTunisia 3,6842,289
GiresunTurkey 2,8511,772
GoztepeTurkey 3,0001,865
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9331,823
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8123,611
GajvoronUkraine 3,7692,342
GeniceskUkraine 3,4552,147
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2347,602
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0196,847
Galva, IlUsa 11,8367,355
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9988,077
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1747,565
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3347,043
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6366,609
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2838,254
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3127,029
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6937,887
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7357,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7377,915
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0858,131
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4237,098
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3818,315
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4677,747
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4357,727
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4847,136
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6417,234
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2347,602
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4277,101
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8317,352
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4607,743
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5717,190
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8217,967
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6727,253
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7087,275
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9827,446
Groton, CtUsa 10,5626,564
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3967,082
GuanareVenezuela 11,7057,274
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8807,382
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8796,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -