Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9462,452
FarahAfghanistan 3,0221,878
FormosaArgentina 11,4487,114
ForrestAustralia 10,7976,709
FrancistownBotswana 4,2462,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1315,053
FloraniaBrazil 8,6715,388
FlorestaBrazil 8,9375,554
FlorianoBrazil 9,3485,809
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5476,554
FormosaBrazil 10,0706,258
FortalezaBrazil 8,7855,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0766,883
FrancaBrazil 10,2316,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3937,080
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3427,048
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5507,177
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6037,210
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1887,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2727,004
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2436,987
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5117,153
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9496,182
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9426,178
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3165,789
FayaChad 2,1251,320
FamagustaCyprus 2,2611,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1693,212
FarafraEgypt 1,7301,075
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,3632,090
FichtelbergGermany 4,5502,827
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7332,941
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3022,052
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4375,243
FaranahGuinea 5,4093,361
FalconaraItaly 3,9722,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1132,556
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6762,284
FonniItaly 3,9832,475
FrontoneItaly 4,0012,486
FrosinoneItaly 3,8252,377
FukauraJapan 9,8056,093
FukueJapan 9,0905,648
FukuiJapan 9,6515,997
FukuokaJapan 9,2075,721
FukushimaJapan 9,9526,185
FukuyamaJapan 9,4405,866
FushikiJapan 9,6986,027
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5642,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,1812,598
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5672,838
FunchalMadeira 5,9193,678
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6166,597
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8513,014
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6993,541
FaroPortugal 5,1993,231
FerganaRussia 4,2242,625
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7053,545
FalunSweden 5,3783,342
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2553,265
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3252,066
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0906,891
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9757,441
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8127,340
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2296,356
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7457,298
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0517,488
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0867,510
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8317,352
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4677,747
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4137,092
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9327,414
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8507,364
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2838,254
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4117,091
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6018,452
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2997,021
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5537,179
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7777,940
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9537,428
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7377,915
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0897,512
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3887,698
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5407,792
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5227,160
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9038,018
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4596,499
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6967,268
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7377,915
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0966,895
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8098,581
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -