Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0402,511
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8082,366
EsquelArgentina 12,7827,943
EzeizaArgentina 11,6387,232
East SaleAustralia 12,6297,848
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3176,411
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,412
EssendonAustralia 12,4327,725
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9296,170
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9976,834
EspinosaBrazil 9,5875,958
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9477,424
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9097,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9207,407
Edson, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5067,771
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8066,715
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9237,409
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9605,568
ErlianChina 7,4894,654
El CaranoColombia 12,5437,794
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8933,041
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5157,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2687,002
El ArishEgypt 1,8301,137
El TorEgypt 1,536955
ErfurtGermany 4,6882,913
EssenGermany 4,9183,056
EsfahanIran 2,3111,436
EilatIsrael 1,6381,018
EsashiJapan 9,7766,075
EldoretKenya 1,6901,050
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7254,179
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2393,256
EeldeNetherlands 5,0683,149
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,084
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3168,275
EnuguNigeria 3,5582,211
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2446,987
EvoraPortugal 5,2393,256
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9075,535
EkimcanRussia 8,9185,542
Elat’MaRussia 4,4182,745
ElistaRussia 3,4842,165
ErbogacenRussia 7,4104,604
EssejRussia 7,3624,575
Ed DueimSudan 723449
El FasherSudan 1,474916
El GeneinaSudan 1,7841,109
El ObeidSudan 965600
El ShowakSudan 349217
En NahudSudan 1,167725
EdirneTurkey 3,1641,966
ErzincanTurkey 2,7161,688
ErzurumTurkey 2,7521,710
EskisehirTurkey 2,8431,766
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8781,788
EntebbeUganda 1,8371,141
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7683,584
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7153,551
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2006,960
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9017,395
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0156,224
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2877,636
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5177,778
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6068,455
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2646,999
Elko, NvUsa 13,2538,235
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5027,769
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3638,304
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4336,483
Erie, PaUsa 11,1066,901
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1668,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5398,413
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0527,489
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0058,081
Evansville, InUsa 11,8747,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -