Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2312,008
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1592,584
DavisAntarctica 9,8276,107
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9416,799
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5776,572
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0684,392
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7347,913
DhakaBangladesh 5,4593,392
D’UccleBelgium 5,0113,114
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7736,073
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9866,827
DouradosBrazil 11,0186,846
DoualaCameroon 3,4302,132
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1595,692
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6297,227
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1755,702
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2156,348
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3707,066
DuianChina 6,2643,893
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6332,258
DjiboutiDjibouti 618384
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4967,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5297,164
DabaaEgypt 2,0501,274
DakhlaEgypt 1,537955
DijonFrance 4,7252,936
DresdenGermany 4,5742,842
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5594,697
DebrecenHungary 3,9202,436
DalatangiIceland 6,7814,214
DaltonganjIndia 4,8062,987
DarbhangaIndia 5,0063,111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9063,670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9163,676
DumkaIndia 5,1303,188
DwarkaIndia 3,2652,029
DezfulIran 2,1181,316
DublinIreland 5,7723,587
DecimomannuItaly 3,9542,457
DobbiacoItaly 4,2812,660
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8483,013
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9121,188
DagorettiKenya 1,8601,156
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6392,883
DedzaMalawi 3,3312,070
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8804,275
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6794,772
DaweiMyanmar 6,3593,952
De BiltNetherlands 5,0613,145
De KooyNetherlands 5,1423,195
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1463,198
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0439,348
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6059,076
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3688,928
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5193,430
DalbandinPakistan 3,0191,876
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7232,313
DirPakistan 3,9542,457
DroshPakistan 3,9662,465
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6535,377
DohaQatar 1,7211,070
DorohoiRomania 3,8122,369
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9784,336
DudinkaRussia 6,8394,250
DzardzanRussia 8,2295,113
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6891,050
DakarSenegal 6,0423,754
DaruSierra Leone 5,4693,399
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1033,171
DamazinSudan 626389
DongolaSudan 994618
DamascusSyria 2,0301,262
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0311,262
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2311,386
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8982,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4631,531
DjerbaTunisia 3,4802,163
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5161,564
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8693,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7133,550
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7222,313
DonetskUkraine 3,6472,266
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0371,266
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8317,352
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2496,990
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8948,012
Danville, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5137,154
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6547,864
David City, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5177,157
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7847,944
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2017,582
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7268,529
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8477,362
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4408,352
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4297,102
Delphine, InUsa 11,6457,236
Denton, MdUsa 10,9676,815
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8377,977
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0407,482
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3108,271
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3167,032
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9917,452
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7377,915
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7767,317
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Dover, DeUsa 10,9676,815
Dover, TnUsa 12,0417,483
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0378,101
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7927,328
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5627,185
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Durham, NhUsa 10,3946,459
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7853,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -