Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3342,072
ChlefAlgeria 4,3842,724
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9572,459
CeresArgentina 11,8767,380
ChamicalArgentina 12,2967,641
ChepesArgentina 12,3377,666
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4847,758
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5287,164
CórdobaArgentina 12,1117,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1097,525
CorrientesArgentina 11,5257,162
CairnsAustralia 12,2437,608
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8067,958
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2465,746
CedunaAustralia 11,3447,049
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7787,319
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4707,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9127,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1578,176
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0096,841
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5983,479
CharnocksBarbados 10,5036,527
CotonouBenin 4,1052,551
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6095,971
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7736,073
CabroboBrazil 9,0155,602
CaceresBrazil 11,1576,933
CaetiteBrazil 9,5375,926
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6095,350
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9536,806
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8206,724
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1136,285
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0765,640
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2155,726
CaparaoBrazil 9,6746,012
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3926,458
CaratingaBrazil 9,6786,014
CaravelasBrazil 9,3175,790
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6756,012
CarolinaBrazil 9,8376,113
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6076,591
CataguasesBrazil 9,7856,081
CatalaoBrazil 10,2136,346
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4026,464
CaxiasBrazil 9,3255,795
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8396,736
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5085,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8466,118
ChapecoBrazil 10,9236,787
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9336,794
CipoBrazil 9,0145,602
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0586,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7826,079
CordeiroBrazil 9,7746,074
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7416,053
CorumbaBrazil 11,2136,968
CoximBrazil 10,9186,785
CrateusBrazil 9,0495,623
CuiabaBrazil 10,9816,824
CuritibaBrazil 10,5536,558
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1787,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2136,346
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5987,828
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8965,528
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5667,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0275,610
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8426,116
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6826,016
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6806,015
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8206,102
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2676,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3556,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4795,890
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7496,679
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4456,491
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7357,292
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8036,713
Comox, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9997,456
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3837,695
ChicoChile 12,8037,956
ChillanChile 12,8697,997
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9608,053
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6527,862
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9208,029
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7927,949
ChangchunChina 8,5545,316
ChangduChina 6,1383,814
ChangshaChina 7,6604,760
ChengduChina 6,7894,219
ChongqingChina 7,0394,374
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0347,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0232,500
CamagueyCuba 12,0117,463
CasablancaCuba 12,3317,662
ChebCzech Republic 4,5452,825
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0243,122
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3187,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4277,101
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3617,060
CanarEcuador 13,0678,120
CairoEgypt 1,8181,130
CaenFrance 5,1833,221
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9073,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
CocobeachGabon 3,5882,230
CologneGermany 4,8853,035
ChiosGreece 2,8551,774
CorfuGreece 3,2762,036
ConakryGuinea 5,7273,559
CatacamasHonduras 13,0888,133
CholutecaHonduras 13,2848,255
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4502,766
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5853,471
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5853,471
ChahbaharIran 2,5171,564
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9463,695
ClonesIreland 5,8683,647
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9393,691
CorkIreland 5,8253,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8233,618
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9412,449
CameriItaly 4,3902,728
CampobassoItaly 3,7372,322
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9392,448
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9002,424
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0152,495
Cape MeleItaly 4,3102,678
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5802,225
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4052,116
CerviaItaly 4,0812,536
CiampinoItaly 3,8812,412
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1722,592
Cisa PassItaly 4,2382,634
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9442,451
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2712,654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3452,078
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3902,106
ChibaJapan 9,9996,214
ChichibuJapan 9,8986,151
ChichijimaJapan 10,5006,525
ChoshiJapan 10,0596,251
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1291,323
ChilekaMalawi 3,4712,157
ChitedzeMalawi 3,3062,054
ChitipaMalawi 2,8471,769
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8498,606
ComitanMexico 13,5988,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2077,586
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6884,778
ChoirMongolia 7,2044,477
CasablancaMorocco 5,0843,159
ChindeMozambique 3,7752,346
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8423,630
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0369,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4098,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6379,096
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7369,157
CondegaNicaragua 13,2098,208
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8843,656
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8615,506
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8705,512
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9305,549
ChhorPakistan 3,4022,114
ChitralPakistan 3,9842,476
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0776,883
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3067,026
CajamarcaPeru 13,1468,169
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0558,113
ChiclayoPeru 13,2828,254
ChimbotePeru 13,2028,204
CuzcoPeru 12,5987,829
CzestochowaPoland 4,3312,691
CoimbraPortugal 5,3333,314
CalafatRomania 3,5312,194
CeahlauRomania 3,7292,317
ClujRomania 3,7802,349
ConstantaRomania 3,3602,088
CraiovaRomania 3,5262,191
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7764,832
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4043,979
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8335,489
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1716,320
Cape UelenRussia 10,6506,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5015,904
CaraRussia 7,9454,937
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2143,240
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5475,933
ChitaRussia 7,6124,730
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6224,737
CokurdahRussia 9,0835,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3465,186
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8843,657
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7175,417
CaceresSpain 5,1413,195
CadizSpain 5,0423,133
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9263,061
CordobaSpain 4,9613,083
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5572,832
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7344,184
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8024,227
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3683,957
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4484,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6684,143
ChumphonThailand 6,5364,061
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0181,875
CorumTurkey 2,8361,762
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5762,222
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6342,259
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4913,412
CernovcyUkraine 3,8672,403
ChernigovUkraine 4,0812,536
CarrascoUruguay 11,4127,091
ColoniaUruguay 11,5637,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8866,765
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0607,494
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9676,815
Camden, ScUsa 11,6277,225
Canton, NyUsa 10,5836,576
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1307,538
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1226,911
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0066,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9557,429
Casper, WyUsa 12,6437,856
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8587,990
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0426,862
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3587,058
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8927,390
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6047,211
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6107,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4247,099
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5537,179
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2006,960
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8937,391
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4436,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4526,495
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4997,146
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7417,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7147,901
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6437,235
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5588,425
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2987,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6507,861
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6067,212
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5897,202
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4497,115
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1647,559
Clark, SdUsa 12,0287,474
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3937,701
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9047,397
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0208,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2646,999
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7767,317
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9177,406
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4447,112
College Park, MdUsa 11,0396,860
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9108,023
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6397,233
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6817,259
Columbus, InUsa 11,7047,273
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4627,744
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4217,097
Conception, MoUsa 12,2397,605
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4387,729
Conway, ArUsa 12,3977,704
Conway, ScUsa 11,4677,126
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6866,640
Corning, ArUsa 12,2577,617
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4926,520
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1208,153
Covington, LaUsa 12,5167,778
Covington, TnUsa 12,1867,573
Crete, NeUsa 12,2867,635
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4477,735
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6622,276
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6622,276
CaracasVenezuela 11,3577,057
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0886,890
CoroVenezuela 11,6147,217
ChipataZambia 3,2812,039
ChomaZambia 3,8012,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0052,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -