Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6092,243
BustAfghanistan 3,1511,958
BatnaAlgeria 3,9542,457
BecharAlgeria 4,5382,820
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1022,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4962,794
BiskraAlgeria 3,9562,458
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6062,241
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8017,333
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8167,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1466,926
ByrdAntarctica 12,7367,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0137,465
BarilocheArgentina 12,7897,947
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6307,227
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4687,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8456,118
BrestBelarus 4,3122,680
BrusselsBelgium 5,0113,114
Belize CityBelize 13,1758,187
BeninBenin 4,1052,551
BohiconBenin 4,1132,556
BermudaBermuda 10,3296,419
BageBrazil 11,1636,937
BambuiBrazil 10,0696,257
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8876,144
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9725,575
BarcelosBrazil 11,3057,025
BarraBrazil 9,4995,903
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5485,933
BarreirasBrazil 9,7246,043
BelémBrazil 9,7706,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8616,128
BelterraBrazil 10,4996,524
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5375,926
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7546,682
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5955,962
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1396,301
BrevesBrazil 9,9936,210
BurgasBulgaria 3,2171,999
BurundiBurundi 2,3231,443
BatouriCameroon 2,9421,828
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5727,813
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Banff, AbCanada 12,2187,593
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9715,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2187,593
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4287,102
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6916,644
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7257,286
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8057,336
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5437,795
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8325,489
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3316,420
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5381,577
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8351,140
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8087,959
BeijingChina 7,8584,883
BarranquillaColombia 12,1577,554
Benito SalasColombia 12,5017,768
BogotáColombia 12,3207,656
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2732,655
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9551,215
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6291,634
BaniDominican Republic 11,4167,094
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4957,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3297,040
BahariyaEgypt 1,7801,106
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7311,075
BiarritzFrance 4,9413,070
BordeauxFrance 4,9513,077
BrestFrance 5,3923,351
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,86711,724
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,86711,724
BitamGabon 3,3472,080
BanjulGambia 5,9663,707
BerlinGermany 4,7102,927
BrockenGermany 4,7722,965
BokeGuinea 5,8263,620
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8893,659
BudapestHungary 4,0242,501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0102,492
BangaloreIndia 4,1722,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8202,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9833,097
BikanerIndia 3,8082,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7585,442
BabolsarIran 2,7431,705
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2381,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6761,663
Bandar LengehIran 2,0671,285
BirjandIran 2,8291,758
BushehrIran 1,9511,212
BaghdadIraq 2,0671,284
BasraIraq 1,9251,196
BelmulletIreland 6,0313,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8493,634
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5792,224
BergamoItaly 4,3392,696
BolognaItaly 4,1612,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3082,677
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5082,180
BrindisiItaly 3,4732,158
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6042,861
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8573,018
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8393,007
BeirutLebanon 2,0901,298
BenghaziLibya 2,6551,650
BirzaiLithuania 4,7052,924
BitolaMacedonia 3,3272,068
BlantyreMalawi 3,4712,157
BvumbweMalawi 3,4952,172
BintuluMalaysia 8,2115,102
BamakoMali 5,0643,147
Bko-SMali 5,0593,143
BougounMali 5,0313,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3563,328
BaitagMongolia 5,9353,688
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2613,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0714,394
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5924,718
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5204,673
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6264,117
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5074,665
BulganMongolia 6,8864,279
BhamawMyanmar 6,1383,815
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9769,306
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0158,088
BilmaNiger 2,7881,733
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6242,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6984,162
BergenNorway 5,6983,541
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6963,539
BjornoyaNorway 6,7004,163
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0493,759
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9273,683
BadinPakistan 3,2932,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8622,400
BalakotPakistan 4,0412,511
BarkhanPakistan 3,5382,198
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7217,905
BascoPhilippines 8,7155,416
BialystokPoland 4,4272,751
BejaPortugal 5,2203,244
BragancaPortugal 5,2583,267
BistritaRomania 3,7852,352
BucharestRomania 3,4682,155
BajkitRussia 6,8304,244
BarabinskRussia 5,5773,466
BarnaulRussia 5,7403,567
BerezovoRussia 5,7693,585
BiserRussia 5,0823,158
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6065,348
BogdarinRussia 7,6424,749
BogucanyRussia 6,7564,199
BomnakRussia 8,6235,358
BorRussia 6,5234,054
BorzjaRussia 7,8304,866
BratskRussia 6,9354,310
BelgradeSerbia 3,7122,307
BoSierra Leone 5,5683,460
BontheSierra Leone 5,6583,516
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1652,588
BerberaSomalia 855531
BusanSouth Korea 9,0485,623
BadajozSpain 5,1613,207
BarcelonaSpain 4,5662,838
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0423,133
BabanusaSudan 1,279795
BaselSwitzerland 4,5992,858
BernSwitzerland 4,5582,832
BangkokThailand 6,6164,111
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6174,112
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3923,972
BizerteTunisia 3,7652,340
BalikesirTurkey 2,9101,808
BursaTurkey 2,9291,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3752,097
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9063,670
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8383,628
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8393,629
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4593,392
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3623,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2643,271
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9168,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1928,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0086,840
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3146,409
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3156,410
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3207,656
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6417,856
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4217,097
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4406,488
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2838,254
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9037,397
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7648,553
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3587,058
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4206,475
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8356,733
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1906,954
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3687,064
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4777,753
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1027,521
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6978,511
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0277,474
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4007,084
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6857,261
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6427,856
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1217,532
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6566,622
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2538,236
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9998,078
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1707,563
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7496,679
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4266,479
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5047,149
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8317,352
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6406,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5957,205
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8846,763
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6937,266
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4358,349
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1837,571
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8738,621
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2867,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3787,071
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9546,807
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6877,884
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4577,120
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9337,415
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4796,512
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0968,138
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7632,338
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1416,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6257,224
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0842,538
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0982,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -