Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asmara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asmara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asmara with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6092,243
BustAfghanistan 3,1511,958
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3342,072
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9462,452
FarahAfghanistan 3,0221,878
GardizAfghanistan 3,6612,275
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5892,230
HeratAfghanistan 3,1421,952
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7402,324
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8032,363
KabulAfghanistan 3,7072,304
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2722,033
KhostAfghanistan 3,7082,304
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7982,360
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4422,139
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6702,281
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7312,319
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2602,026
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5582,211
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3322,070
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9131,810
ShkoderAlbania 3,5122,182
TiranaAlbania 3,4322,133
VloreAlbania 3,3722,096
AdrarAlgeria 4,2572,645
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2492,641
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2482,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8922,419
BatnaAlgeria 3,9542,457
BecharAlgeria 4,5382,820
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1022,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4962,794
BiskraAlgeria 3,9562,458
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6062,241
ChlefAlgeria 4,3842,724
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9572,459
DjanetAlgeria 3,2312,008
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1592,584
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0402,511
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8082,366
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0202,498
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7842,351
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3302,069
In SalahAlgeria 3,9832,475
MilianaAlgeria 4,3132,680
OranAlgeria 4,5232,811
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0592,522
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9662,465
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6092,242
TebessaAlgeria 3,7922,357
TimimounAlgeria 4,2442,637
TindoufAlgeria 5,0273,124
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8482,391
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,83010,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8183,615
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6712,903
HuamboAngola 4,0312,505
LuandaAngola 3,9002,423
LuenaAngola 3,6652,278
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,4872,789
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8017,333
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8167,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1466,926
ByrdAntarctica 12,7367,914
DavisAntarctica 9,8276,107
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9157,404
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5057,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6247,223
AzulArgentina 11,7847,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0137,465
BarilocheArgentina 12,7897,947
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6307,227
CeresArgentina 11,8767,380
ChamicalArgentina 12,2967,641
ChepesArgentina 12,3377,666
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4847,758
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5287,164
CórdobaArgentina 12,1117,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1097,525
CorrientesArgentina 11,5257,162
EsquelArgentina 12,7827,943
EzeizaArgentina 11,6387,232
FormosaArgentina 11,4487,114
General PicoArgentina 12,1207,532
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6157,218
JuninArgentina 11,8507,364
La PlataArgentina 11,5847,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1047,522
La RiojaArgentina 12,3357,665
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0687,499
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8107,960
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6497,239
Malarg EArgentina 12,6457,858
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5867,821
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6057,212
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9377,418
MendozaArgentina 12,5627,806
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5567,802
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4747,130
NeuquenArgentina 12,5307,786
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8607,370
OranArgentina 11,9937,453
ParanaArgentina 11,7687,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4157,093
PehuajoArgentina 11,9567,430
PergaminoArgentina 11,8097,338
PigeArgentina 12,0207,469
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0857,510
PosadasArgentina 11,2526,992
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6817,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6607,867
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5357,168
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8587,369
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6487,238
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1357,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5867,821
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8707,376
RosarioArgentina 11,8147,341
SaltaArgentina 12,1407,544
San AntonioArgentina 12,2797,631
San LuisArgentina 12,3337,664
San RafaelArgentina 12,5327,788
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1757,566
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0697,500
SarmientoArgentina 12,6127,837
TrelewArgentina 12,3047,646
TucumanArgentina 12,1437,546
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4927,763
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2067,585
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0417,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2497,611
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8251,755
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4173,987
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8357,354
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0086,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1796,947
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0456,864
AmberleyAustralia 13,1048,143
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4687,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8456,118
CairnsAustralia 12,2437,608
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8067,958
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2465,746
CedunaAustralia 11,3447,049
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7787,319
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4707,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9127,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1578,176
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0096,841
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9416,799
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5776,572
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0684,392
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7347,913
East SaleAustralia 12,6297,848
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3176,411
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,412
EssendonAustralia 12,4327,725
ForrestAustralia 10,7976,709
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8737,999
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4945,899
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6606,624
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4066,466
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6627,868
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6487,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1627,557
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,327
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6387,854
LavertonAustralia 12,4207,718
LearmonthAustralia 9,1865,708
LongreachAustralia 12,2137,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2137,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Low HeadAustralia 12,6037,832
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6797,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3068,268
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6966,026
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7706,071
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4257,721
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4387,729
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1507,550
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0707,500
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6747,255
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7747,316
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9278,033
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8727,378
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2635,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7286,045
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5635,943
RichmondAustralia 12,9468,045
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9838,068
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9868,070
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1096,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1086,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7277,287
TibooburraAustralia 12,0827,508
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3957,702
WaggaAustralia 12,6477,859
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0684,392
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0438,105
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6747,876
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9326,172
WoomeraAustralia 11,6157,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3726,446
GrazAustria 4,1392,572
InnsbruckAustria 4,3702,715
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1652,588
LinzAustria 4,3062,676
SalzburgAustria 4,3272,689
ViennaAustria 4,2062,614
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2982,671
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7551,712
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9151,811
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9471,831
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9201,815
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9403,691
LerwickUk 5,9403,691
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0441,892
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9911,859
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0601,902
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7801,727
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9271,819
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0261,881
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0174,360
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7544,197
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2354,496
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7947,329
MuharraqBahrain 1,7241,071
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5983,479
DhakaBangladesh 5,4593,392
CharnocksBarbados 10,5036,527
BrestBelarus 4,3122,680
GomelBelarus 4,1872,602
GrodnoBelarus 4,4542,768
MinskBelarus 4,4082,739
MogilevBelarus 4,3682,714
VitebskBelarus 4,5062,800
BrusselsBelgium 5,0113,114
D’UccleBelgium 5,0113,114
OstendeBelgium 5,1193,181
Belize CityBelize 13,1758,187
BeninBenin 4,1052,551
BohiconBenin 4,1132,556
CotonouBenin 4,1052,551
KandiBenin 3,9182,435
NatitingouBenin 4,1022,549
ParakouBenin 3,9932,481
SaveBenin 4,0452,513
BermudaBermuda 10,3296,419
La PazBolivia 12,2647,621
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7707,314
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7222,313
FrancistownBotswana 4,2462,638
MaunBotswana 4,2722,655
TshaneBotswana 4,7452,949
AimoresBrazil 9,5605,940
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0585,629
AltamiraBrazil 10,2216,351
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9066,777
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9986,213
ApodiBrazil 8,7605,443
AracajuBrazil 8,8565,503
AracuaiBrazil 9,5735,949
AragarcasBrazil 10,5876,579
AraxaBrazil 10,1516,308
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7755,453
BageBrazil 11,1636,937
BambuiBrazil 10,0696,257
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8876,144
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9725,575
BarcelosBrazil 11,3057,025
BarraBrazil 9,4995,903
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5485,933
BarreirasBrazil 9,7246,043
BelémBrazil 9,7706,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8616,128
BelterraBrazil 10,4996,524
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5375,926
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7546,682
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5955,962
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1396,301
BrevesBrazil 9,9936,210
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6095,971
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7736,073
CabroboBrazil 9,0155,602
CaceresBrazil 11,1576,933
CaetiteBrazil 9,5375,926
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6095,350
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9536,806
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8206,724
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1136,285
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0765,640
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2155,726
CaparaoBrazil 9,6746,012
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3926,458
CaratingaBrazil 9,6786,014
CaravelasBrazil 9,3175,790
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6756,012
CarolinaBrazil 9,8376,113
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6076,591
CataguasesBrazil 9,7856,081
CatalaoBrazil 10,2136,346
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4026,464
CaxiasBrazil 9,3255,795
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8396,736
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5085,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8466,118
ChapecoBrazil 10,9236,787
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9336,794
CipoBrazil 9,0145,602
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0586,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7826,079
CordeiroBrazil 9,7746,074
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7416,053
CorumbaBrazil 11,2136,968
CoximBrazil 10,9186,785
CrateusBrazil 9,0495,623
CuiabaBrazil 10,9816,824
CuritibaBrazil 10,5536,558
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7736,073
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9866,827
DouradosBrazil 11,0186,846
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9296,170
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9976,834
EspinosaBrazil 9,5875,958
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1315,053
FloraniaBrazil 8,6715,388
FlorestaBrazil 8,9375,554
FlorianoBrazil 9,3485,809
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5476,554
FormosaBrazil 10,0706,258
FortalezaBrazil 8,7855,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0766,883
FrancaBrazil 10,2316,358
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7315,426
GoianiaBrazil 10,3016,401
GoiasBrazil 10,3706,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6255,981
GrajauBrazil 9,6836,017
GuairaBrazil 11,0076,840
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8445,496
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3135,787
IbiriteBrazil 9,8756,137
IguatuBrazil 8,9425,556
IlheusBrazil 9,1975,715
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7876,082
IndaialBrazil 10,5906,581
IpameriBrazil 10,2216,351
IraiBrazil 10,9846,825
IreceBrazil 9,3705,823
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2625,756
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8876,765
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6576,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6846,018
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6996,027
ItapevaBrazil 10,4746,509
ItirucuBrazil 9,2395,741
ItuacuBrazil 9,3945,837
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9316,793
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5586,561
JacobinaBrazil 9,2215,730
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7285,424
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4985,281
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0166,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8626,129
LavrasBrazil 10,0096,220
LencoisBrazil 9,3615,817
LinharesBrazil 9,4575,877
LondrinaBrazil 10,6856,640
MacapaBrazil 10,0036,216
MacauBrazil 8,6195,356
MaceioBrazil 8,6735,389
MachadoBrazil 10,1136,285
ManausBrazil 11,0576,871
MarabaBrazil 9,9586,188
MaringaBrazil 10,7626,688
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3886,455
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5845,956
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0745,639
MonteiroBrazil 8,7555,441
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7516,059
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8035,471
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3005,779
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7996,089
ObidosBrazil 10,5396,549
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7705,450
ParacatuBrazil 10,0736,259
ParanaBrazil 10,0326,234
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4836,514
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5856,577
ParintinsBrazil 10,6906,643
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1035,657
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9306,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0796,264
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1925,712
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9275,547
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4645,881
PeixeBrazil 10,0916,271
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1645,694
PicosBrazil 9,1955,714
PiraiBrazil 9,9456,180
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2486,368
PompeuBrazil 9,9456,180
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1146,906
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1826,327
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7506,680
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6307,227
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8636,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0566,249
PosseBrazil 9,9276,168
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9045,533
RecifeBrazil 8,5355,304
RemansoBrazil 9,3415,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0757,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8826,141
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6246,602
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5086,530
SalvadorBrazil 9,0805,642
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0896,891
SantaremBrazil 10,4666,504
SantosBrazil 10,2226,352
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3196,412
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2986,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8395,493
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6946,646
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0386,237
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3555,814
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4115,848
São PauloBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2706,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1477,548
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1675,697
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0795,642
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8786,138
SobralBrazil 8,9695,574
SoureBrazil 9,7576,063
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6385,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1446,925
SurubimBrazil 8,6125,352
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8826,141
TarauacaBrazil 12,3477,673
TauaBrazil 9,0485,623
TefeBrazil 11,5667,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5505,934
TeresinaBrazil 9,2755,763
TiriosBrazil 10,4646,502
TorresBrazil 10,7056,652
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5945,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6666,628
TriunfoBrazil 8,8675,510
TucuruiBrazil 9,9706,196
TuriacuBrazil 9,4495,872
UaupesBrazil 11,7187,282
UbatubaBrazil 10,0856,267
UberabaBrazil 10,2566,373
VassourasBrazil 9,9146,161
VicosaBrazil 9,7806,077
VitoriaBrazil 9,5155,913
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3885,834
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5235,918
BurgasBulgaria 3,2171,999
LomBulgaria 3,5022,176
PlevenBulgaria 3,4082,118
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2812,039
SadovoBulgaria 3,2722,033
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2852,041
SofiaBulgaria 3,3852,103
VarnaBulgaria 3,2752,035
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3722,717
BurundiBurundi 2,3231,443
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1184,423
SiemreapCambodia 6,9734,333
BatouriCameroon 2,9421,828
DoualaCameroon 3,4302,132
GarouaCameroon 2,8491,771
MamfeCameroon 3,4052,116
MarouaCameroon 2,7261,694
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8981,801
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2562,023
YaoundeCameroon 3,2572,024
YokoCameroon 3,0941,923
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6307,848
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7166,659
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0935,650
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4855,272
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1296,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3897,077
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5727,813
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Banff, AbCanada 12,2187,593
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9715,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2187,593
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4287,102
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6916,644
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7257,286
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8057,336
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5437,795
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8325,489
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3316,420
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1787,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2136,346
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5987,828
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8965,528
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5667,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0275,610
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8426,116
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6826,016
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6806,015
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8206,102
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2676,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3556,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4795,890
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7496,679
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4456,491
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7357,292
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8036,713
Comox, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9997,456
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1595,692
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6297,227
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1755,702
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2156,348
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3707,066
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9477,424
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9097,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9207,407
Edson, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5067,771
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8066,715
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9237,409
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3937,080
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3427,048
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5507,177
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6037,210
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1887,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2727,004
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2436,987
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5117,153
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9496,182
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9426,178
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3165,789
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9835,582
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9626,812
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6837,882
Golden, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Goose, NfCanada 9,2555,751
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9067,399
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8606,127
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5505,935
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5527,179
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7726,073
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7606,065
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0266,851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2525,750
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2997,021
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Hope, BcCanada 12,5727,812
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2386,362
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0356,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3075,783
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9017,395
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8146,720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8176,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5786,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5396,549
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5495,934
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4816,513
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4917,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0486,865
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4376,485
Langara, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2747,627
London, OnCanada 11,1186,909
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3425,805
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1816,948
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7376,051
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5836,577
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2457,609
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2306,978
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1697,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6207,843
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8006,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4466,491
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4726,507
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9377,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5926,582
Morden, MbCanada 11,6947,267
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8796,761
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2285,734
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4495,872
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9766,821
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8197,345
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8076,716
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6126,595
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6126,595
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7647,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6916,643
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8586,747
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1176,908
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3495,810
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5597,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6447,236
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6817,259
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1277,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2147,590
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5105,910
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2446,365
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0697,500
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3307,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8877,387
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8917,389
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5105,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2216,351
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5295,921
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2307,600
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9186,163
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5605,940
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8126,098
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8177,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1276,914
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5955,962
Scott, SkCanada 11,8797,381
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7466,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7686,070
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3296,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6446,614
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3707,065
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3047,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7877,325
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2765,764
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7256,043
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0287,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0337,477
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4595,878
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8846,142
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5927,203
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4317,104
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2446,987
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1426,924
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2887,014
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8026,712
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9626,812
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9766,820
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9276,790
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5095,909
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1896,953
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6327,849
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8557,367
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6957,889
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7327,912
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6766,013
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0406,860
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5597,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5457,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2887,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5937,204
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7527,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9926,209
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7237,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7413,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8283,621
SalCape Verde 6,5874,093
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5381,577
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8351,140
AbecheChad 1,9501,212
FayaChad 2,1251,320
MoundouChad 2,5941,612
N’DjamenaChad 2,6021,617
AntofagastaChile 12,6177,840
AricaChile 12,5257,783
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8087,959
ChicoChile 12,8037,956
ChillanChile 12,8697,997
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9608,053
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6527,862
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9208,029
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7927,949
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5467,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,48710,245
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5007,767
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7627,931
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9508,047
ParronChile 12,7397,916
Puerto AysenChile 12,8908,010
Puerto MonttChile 12,9498,047
Punta ArenasChile 12,6777,877
QuinteroChile 12,8017,954
SantiagoChile 12,7387,915
SewellChile 12,7117,899
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9208,029
ValdiviaChile 12,9688,059
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8707,998
VallenarChile 12,6607,867
ValparaisoChile 12,7727,937
AltaiChina 5,7533,575
BeijingChina 7,8584,883
ChangchunChina 8,5545,316
ChangduChina 6,1383,814
ChangshaChina 7,6604,760
ChengduChina 6,7894,219
ChongqingChina 7,0394,374
DuianChina 6,2643,893
ErlianChina 7,4894,654
GanzhouChina 7,9074,914
GuangzhouChina 7,7994,846
HaikouChina 7,5224,674
HailarChina 8,0635,010
HamiChina 5,9953,725
HetanChina 4,7062,924
JiuquanChina 6,3423,941
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4972,795
KashiChina 4,4902,790
KunmingChina 6,6874,156
LanzhouChina 6,7824,215
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5503,449
NanchangChina 7,9554,943
NanjingChina 8,1775,081
NanningChina 7,2734,520
PingbianChina 7,6714,767
QingdaoChina 8,2555,130
QiqiharChina 8,3925,215
RuoqiangChina 5,4573,391
ShanghaiChina 8,4395,244
ShantouChina 8,1185,045
ShenyangChina 8,4425,246
TaiyuanChina 7,5534,694
TaoyuanChina 8,5385,305
TengchongChina 6,2643,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5663,459
Xi’AnChina 7,2404,499
XichangChina 6,6304,120
YanjiChina 8,9065,534
YichangChina 7,4864,652
YinchuanChina 6,9944,346
YiningChina 5,1063,173
ZhengzhouChina 7,6694,766
ZhijiangChina 7,3614,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8217,967
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7627,930
AraucaColombia 11,8797,382
BarranquillaColombia 12,1577,554
Benito SalasColombia 12,5017,768
BogotáColombia 12,3207,656
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0347,478
El CaranoColombia 12,5437,794
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9857,447
MatecanaColombia 12,4837,757
PeralesColombia 12,4357,727
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5707,190
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2497,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7857,945
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0917,513
VanguardiaColombia 12,2837,633
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1527,551
YariguiesColombia 12,2017,582
MoroniComoros 3,0381,888
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1478,170
LimonCosta Rica 13,0318,097
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2138,211
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1408,165
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0232,500
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6332,258
SibenikCroatia 3,8412,387
SplitCroatia 3,7932,357
ZagrebCroatia 4,0122,493
CamagueyCuba 12,0117,463
CasablancaCuba 12,3317,662
HavanaCuba 12,3457,671
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5117,153
FamagustaCyprus 2,2611,405
LarnacaCyprus 2,2421,393
LimassolCyprus 2,2361,389
NicosiaCyprus 2,2791,416
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2732,655
ChebCzech Republic 4,5452,825
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2642,649
PragueCzech Republic 4,4632,773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9551,215
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6291,634
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3872,105
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2502,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0021,866
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0243,122
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,8933,041
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1693,212
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2323,251
MarstalDenmark 5,0313,127
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9683,087
OdenseDenmark 5,0793,156
RandersDenmark 5,1863,223
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9053,048
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2013,232
TønderDenmark 5,1083,174
TylstrupDenmark 5,2533,264
TystofteDenmark 5,0323,127
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2233,246
VestervigDenmark 5,2823,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 618384
Melville HallDominica 10,6096,593
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4097,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2937,017
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4537,117
BaniDominican Republic 11,4167,094
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4957,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3297,040
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3187,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4277,101
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3617,060
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4967,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5297,164
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5157,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2687,002
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3567,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2917,016
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2426,986
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5307,165
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3857,075
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4137,092
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5637,186
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2807,009
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3967,081
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3447,050
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4127,091
MichesDominican Republic 11,2626,998
MocaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4507,115
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4807,134
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3437,049
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5137,155
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5647,186
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3587,058
PoloDominican Republic 11,5177,156
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3787,071
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5267,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3367,045
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3727,067
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3107,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2927,017
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3797,071
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2807,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3737,067
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4317,103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4237,098
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4807,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2466,988
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3077,027
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4057,087
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4677,126
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3667,063
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4977,144
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3857,075
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3387,046
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4657,124
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3867,076
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,49210,248
CanarEcuador 13,0678,120
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1568,175
IzobambaEcuador 12,9578,052
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0328,098
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1408,165
MilagroEcuador 13,1248,156
OtavaloEcuador 12,9078,021
PichilingueEcuador 13,0788,127
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1838,192
PuyoEcuador 12,9298,034
QuitoEcuador 12,9448,043
RumipambaEcuador 12,9838,067
San GabrielEcuador 12,8487,984
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9891,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7511,088
AswanEgypt 1,157719
AsyutEgypt 1,542958
BahariyaEgypt 1,7801,106
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7311,075
CairoEgypt 1,8181,130
DabaaEgypt 2,0501,274
DakhlaEgypt 1,537955
El ArishEgypt 1,8301,137
El TorEgypt 1,536955
FarafraEgypt 1,7301,075
HelwanEgypt 1,7961,116
HurguadaEgypt 1,425886
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8331,139
KhargaEgypt 1,429888
KosseirEgypt 1,300808
LuxorEgypt 1,323822
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1431,332
MinyaEgypt 1,6541,028
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9041,183
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6461,023
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,487924
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7121,064
SalloumEgypt 2,2821,418
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0711,287
SohagEgypt 1,460907
St. KatrineEgypt 1,572977
TahrirEgypt 1,9031,182
TantaEgypt 1,9031,183
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5298,407
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4548,361
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4968,387
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4618,365
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5402,200
MassawaEritrea 6842
TallinEstonia 5,0433,134
TartuEstonia 4,8903,039
VilsandiEstonia 4,9983,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 701435
GonderEthiopia 345215
NegeleEthiopia 1,109689
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7997,332
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,3053,918
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3503,946
Laucala BayFiji 15,7029,757
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5959,691
NandiFiji 15,5959,691
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9999,942
HelsinkiFinland 5,1243,184
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1333,190
JoensuuFinland 5,3193,305
JokioinenFinland 5,2133,239
JyvskylFinland 5,3423,319
KajaaniFinland 5,5163,428
KuopioFinland 5,3673,335
KuusamoFinland 5,6823,531
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1613,207
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,2183,243
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3403,318
OuluFinland 5,6153,489
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8603,641
TampereFinland 5,2753,278
TurkuFinland 5,2063,235
VaasaFinland 5,4773,403
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1322,568
BiarritzFrance 4,9413,070
BordeauxFrance 4,9513,077
BrestFrance 5,3923,351
CaenFrance 5,1833,221
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9073,049
DijonFrance 4,7252,936
GourdonFrance 4,8052,986
GrenobleFrance 4,5452,824
Le MansFrance 5,0683,149
LilleFrance 5,0643,147
LyonFrance 4,6322,878
MarseilleFrance 4,4682,777
MontpellierFrance 4,5612,835
NancyFrance 4,7582,956
NantesFrance 5,1393,194
NiceFrance 4,3512,704
ParisFrance 4,9923,102
PerpignanFrance 4,5882,851
StrasbourgFrance 4,6692,901
ToulonFrance 4,4002,734
ToulouseFrance 4,7422,947
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2166,348
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9716,196
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1626,315
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,36712,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,86711,724
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,86711,724
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,70612,245
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,93211,765
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,58212,168
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75911,657
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1494,443
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8194,859
BitamGabon 3,3472,080
CocobeachGabon 3,5882,230
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,3632,090
LambarnGabon 3,6202,249
LastourvilleGabon 3,3922,108
LibrevilleGabon 3,6352,259
MakokouGabon 3,2952,048
MayumbaGabon 3,7422,326
MitzicGabon 3,4112,120
MkamboGabon 3,1681,969
MoandaGabon 3,3792,100
MouilaGabon 3,6132,245
Port-GentilGabon 3,7622,338
TchibanGabon 3,6732,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1468,790
BanjulGambia 5,9663,707
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1071,931
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9921,859
BerlinGermany 4,7102,927
BrockenGermany 4,7722,965
CologneGermany 4,8853,035
DresdenGermany 4,5742,842
ErfurtGermany 4,6882,913
EssenGermany 4,9183,056
FichtelbergGermany 4,5502,827
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7332,941
GeisenheimGermany 4,7592,957
GorlitzGermany 4,5262,813
HamburgGermany 4,9513,077
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9523,077
HannoverGermany 4,8703,026
HelgolandGermany 5,0903,163
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,4302,753
KarlsruheGermany 4,6612,896
KasselGermany 4,7862,974
KonstanzGermany 4,5182,808
LeipzigGermany 4,6572,894
LindenbergGermany 4,6532,892
MagdeburgGermany 4,7542,954
MunichGermany 4,4322,754
MünsterGermany 4,9283,062
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7962,981
NurembergGermany 4,5612,834
NurnbergGermany 4,5632,836
PotsdamGermany 4,7132,929
RostockGermany 4,9103,051
SchleswigGermany 5,0453,135
StuttgartGermany 4,6012,859
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8102,989
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4012,735
AccraGhana 4,3992,734
KumasiGhana 4,5162,806
TamaleGhana 4,3662,713
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9483,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1081,931
AthensGreece 2,9351,824
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9091,807
ChiosGreece 2,8551,774
CorfuGreece 3,2762,036
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3022,052
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6161,625
IoanninaGreece 3,2352,010
KalamataGreece 2,9411,827
KerkiraGreece 3,2762,036
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8171,751
LamiaGreece 3,0801,914
LarissaGreece 3,1471,956
LemnosGreece 3,0481,894
LimnosGreece 3,0441,892
MethoniGreece 2,9391,826
MilosGreece 2,7801,727
MitiliniGreece 2,9051,805
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9101,808
NaxosGreece 2,7691,721
PatrasGreece 3,0591,901
RhodesGreece 2,5821,604
SamosGreece 2,7581,714
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9871,856
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6861,669
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2021,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9601,840
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0631,904
AasiaatGreenland 8,4985,281
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8474,876
AputiteqGreenland 7,6514,755
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5594,697
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4375,243
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5595,319
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4205,232
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3494,567
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4225,233
JulianehbGreenland 8,2575,131
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4345,241
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3464,565
NanortalikGreenland 8,2155,105
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2205,108
NordGreenland 7,7944,844
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5145,290
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8025,469
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1025,034
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4305,239
UpernavikGreenland 8,5525,314
UummannaqGreenland 8,4445,247
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6076,591
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6076,591
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5398,413
BokeGuinea 5,8263,620
ConakryGuinea 5,7273,559
FaranahGuinea 5,4093,361
KankanGuinea 5,2463,260
KindiaGuinea 5,6363,502
KissidougouGuinea 5,3523,326
LabeGuinea 5,5483,448
MacentaGuinea 5,3113,300
MamouGuinea 5,5453,446
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2003,232
SiguiriGuinea 5,2103,237
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8893,659
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5606,562
TimehriGuyana 10,5806,575
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6097,214
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8349,839
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,5469,661
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6579,729
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4179,580
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7998,575
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6549,727
CatacamasHonduras 13,0888,133
CholutecaHonduras 13,2848,255
La CeibaHonduras 13,1358,162
La MesaHonduras 13,2518,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8677,996
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3668,306
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2548,236
TelaHonduras 13,1958,199
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8844,899
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8844,899
BudapestHungary 4,0242,501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0102,492
DebrecenHungary 3,9202,436
KeszthelyHungary 4,0342,507
MiskolcHungary 4,0112,493
PecsHungary 3,9212,437
SzegedHungary 3,8622,400
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1072,552
AkureyriIceland 6,9874,342
DalatangiIceland 6,7814,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7974,224
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9004,288
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9384,311
ReykhólarIceland 7,1524,444
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0884,405
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1614,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9854,340
AgraIndia 4,2442,637
AhmedabadIndia 3,6362,260
AkolaIndia 4,0672,527
AllahabadIndia 4,5832,848
AmritsarIndia 4,0672,527
BangaloreIndia 4,1722,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8202,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9833,097
BikanerIndia 3,8082,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4502,766
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5853,471
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5853,471
DaltonganjIndia 4,8062,987
DarbhangaIndia 5,0063,111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9063,670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9163,676
DumkaIndia 5,1303,188
DwarkaIndia 3,2652,029
GoaIndia 3,7382,323
GuwahatiIndia 5,5723,463
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2192,622
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9542,457
JagdalpurIndia 4,5892,852
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2383,255
KotaIndia 3,9922,481
KozhikodeIndia 4,0102,492
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3942,731
LudhianaIndia 4,1382,572
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8812,412
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4482,764
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6202,250
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5132,805
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2782,658
New DelhiIndia 4,1942,606
PambanIndia 4,4232,748
PuneIndia 3,7282,317
SagarIndia 4,2662,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1552,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2012,611
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2012,611
VeravalIndia 3,3772,098
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7292,939
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0366,236
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7585,442
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8504,878
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7406,052
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5265,919
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5846,577
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6634,141
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4767,131
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9864,341
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9114,916
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3237,036
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0745,639
AbadanIran 1,9291,199
ArakIran 2,3561,464
BabolsarIran 2,7431,705
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2381,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6761,663
Bandar LengehIran 2,0671,285
BirjandIran 2,8291,758
BushehrIran 1,9511,212
ChahbaharIran 2,5171,564
DezfulIran 2,1181,316
EsfahanIran 2,3111,436
IranshahrIran 2,6111,623
KermanIran 2,4821,542
KermanshahIran 2,2751,414
Khoram AbadIran 2,2271,384
MashhadIran 3,1071,931
OroomiehIran 2,5591,590
RamsarIran 2,6691,659
RashtIran 2,6671,658
SemnanIran 2,6791,665
ShahroudIran 2,8361,762
ShirazIran 2,1151,314
TabrizIran 2,6361,638
TeheranIran 2,5821,604
YazdIran 2,4161,501
ZahedanIran 2,7461,706
ZanjanIran 2,5611,591
BaghdadIraq 2,0671,284
BasraIraq 1,9251,196
BelmulletIreland 6,0313,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8493,634
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9463,695
ClonesIreland 5,8683,647
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9393,691
CorkIreland 5,8253,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8233,618
DublinIreland 5,7723,587
KilkennyIreland 5,7893,597
Malin HeadIreland 5,9403,691
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7143,551
ShannonIreland 5,8913,661
ValentiaIreland 5,9363,689
EilatIsrael 1,6381,018
HaifaIsrael 1,9891,236
JerusalemIsrael 1,8821,169
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9031,182
AlbengaItaly 4,3192,684
AlgheroItaly 4,0832,537
AmendolaItaly 3,6722,282
AnconaItaly 3,9632,463
ArezzoItaly 4,0492,516
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5792,224
BergamoItaly 4,3392,696
BolognaItaly 4,1612,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3082,677
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5082,180
BrindisiItaly 3,4732,158
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9412,449
CameriItaly 4,3902,728
CampobassoItaly 3,7372,322
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9392,448
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9002,424
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0152,495
Cape MeleItaly 4,3102,678
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5802,225
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4052,116
CerviaItaly 4,0812,536
CiampinoItaly 3,8812,412
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1722,592
Cisa PassItaly 4,2382,634
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9442,451
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2712,654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3452,078
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3902,106
DecimomannuItaly 3,9542,457
DobbiacoItaly 4,2812,660
FalconaraItaly 3,9722,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1132,556
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6762,284
FonniItaly 3,9832,475
FrontoneItaly 4,0012,486
FrosinoneItaly 3,8252,377
GelaItaly 3,4352,134
GenoaItaly 4,3002,672
GhediItaly 4,2872,664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5402,200
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7332,320
GrossetoItaly 4,0442,513
GrottaglieItaly 3,4932,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0452,513
GuidoniaItaly 3,8862,415
IstranaItaly 4,2042,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4482,142
LatinaItaly 3,8412,387
LatronicoItaly 3,5402,200
LecceItaly 3,4272,130
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0842,538
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5152,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4262,129
MilanItaly 4,3482,702
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3942,730
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0112,493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7062,303
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0162,496
PadovaItaly 4,1962,607
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3002,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5692,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5892,230
PantelleriaItaly 3,5782,224
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2392,634
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9422,449
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9822,474
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8322,381
PiacenzaItaly 4,2822,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1532,581
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0972,546
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7922,356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5962,235
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8782,410
PrizziItaly 3,5352,196
RadicofaniItaly 4,0112,493
Resia PassItaly 4,3742,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0472,515
RivoltoItaly 4,1762,595
Rolle PassItaly 4,2702,653
RomeItaly 3,8972,421
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9022,425
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1422,574
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3252,688
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6722,282
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3812,101
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2072,614
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0692,529
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4582,149
SigonellaItaly 3,4102,119
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4972,173
TarvisioItaly 4,1912,604
TermoliItaly 3,7512,331
TorinoItaly 4,4122,741
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4282,752
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6132,245
TrevicoItaly 3,6622,276
TrevisoItaly 4,1972,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1142,557
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4182,745
UdineItaly 4,1742,594
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6202,249
VeniceItaly 4,1772,595
VeronaItaly 4,2512,641
VicenzaItaly 4,2262,626
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9242,439
ViterboItaly 3,9602,461
VolterraItaly 4,1042,550